Skip to content

Boys Varsity Soccer Schedule & Roster

OVERALL RECORD: 10 - 5 - 0     |     CONF RECORD: 3 - 4 - 0
Print
Bold = Home Event
Schedule & Results
Date Time Opponent Conf. Away Home Result Details
08.19.201710:00amPinconning High School (Bay County Tournament)N30W MAP
08.19.201712:00pmGarber High SchoolN03W
08.19.20171:15pmBay City Central High SchoolN50W
08.19.20172:30pmWestern High SchoolN10L
08.22.20175:00pmTawas Area High SchoolN63W MAP
08.24.20175:00pmVarsity only (Garber High School)N14W MAP
08.29.20174:30pmBay City Central High SchoolC08W SUMMARY
08.31.20174:00pmUnionville-Sebewaing High SchoolN30W MAP
09.06.20175:00pmHeritage High School - SaginawC61L MAP
09.08.20174:00pmVarsity only @ 4:00 PM (Tawas Area High School) (Varsity only @ 4:00 PM)N23W MAP
09.11.20175:00pmHH Dow High SchoolC08L MAP
09.13.20176:00pmPowers Catholic High School (@ Atwood Stadium)C MAP
09.18.20174:30pmBay City Central High School (@ Handy Middle School)C MAP
09.20.20175:00pmCarman-Ainsworth High School - FlintC15W MAP
09.25.20176:45pmDavison High SchoolC04L MAP
09.27.20175:00pmLapeer High SchoolC MAP
10.02.20175:00pmMount Pleasant High SchoolC13W MAP
10.04.20175:00pmBay City Western High SchoolC MAP
10.09.20175:00pmMidland High SchoolC30L MAP
10.11.20175:00pmArthur Hill High SchoolC MAP
10.12.20174:00pmFrankenmuth High SchoolN MAP
Roster
1
  • CAMERON RANCK
  • Graduates: 2018
2
  • JACOB ZIELINSKI
  • Graduates: 2019
4
  • COLE WINDIATE
  • Graduates: 2019
5
  • IAN CARSON
  • Graduates: 2019
6
  • CARTER DORAN
  • Graduates: 2019
7
  • ETHAN MIELENS
  • Graduates: 2019
8
  • COLE PARKS
  • Graduates: 2019
9
  • BRAEDEN FOERSTER
  • Graduates: 2019
10
  • AUSTIN KACZMAREK
  • Graduates: 2020
10
  • HUNTER KOLKA
  • Graduates: 2019
11
  • MICHAEL JOHNSON
  • Graduates: 2019
13
  • MICHAEL REMINDER
  • Graduates: 2019
14
  • ANDREW SNOW
  • Graduates: 2019
15
  • ZACHARY PRICE
  • Graduates: 2019
17
  • ANTONIA BAUMBACH
  • Graduates: 2020
18
  • DYLAN BREWER
  • Graduates: 2020
19
  • ALEKSEY PARRISH
  • Graduates: 2018
21
  • AUSTIN SCOTT
  • Graduates: 2018
22
  • CASEY MONVILLE
  • Graduates: 2020
23
  • ANTHONY PETERS
  • Graduates: 2018
27
  • JEREMIAH LONG
  • Graduates: 2021
  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    New Story: Event Recap: Week of October 14 - October 20 johnglennathletics.com/2017/1…

    About 2 days ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS